TEACHING STAFF LIST 2021/2022
   
Miss C Abbott, Higher Dip. Fashion Design, PGCE Textiles, Art
Mr P Almond, BSc (Hons), QTS Assistant Headteacher, SEND
Mr K Anglim, BA (Hons), PGCE Mathematics
Mrs L Anglim, BA (Hons), PGCE Head of Year 8, English
Mrs J Armitage, BA (Hons), PGCE Leader Teacher of Art
Mr P Ascroft, BA(Hons), PGCE, MTh Curriculum Area Leader of Religious Education and Worship
Miss S Ashcroft, BA (Hons), PGCE Head of Year 10, Modern Foreign Languages
Dr W Aston, BSc (Hons), PhD, PGCE Science
Miss J Ball, BA (Hons), PGCE Curriculum Area Leader of Music
Mrs H Bonner, BSc (Hons), PGCE Science
Mrs G Borsbey BA (Hons), MA (Cantab), QTS Second in Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs H Brady, BSc (Hons), PGCE Mathematics
Miss R Bridges, BA (Hons), PGCE Curriculum Area Leader of Physical Education
Mr S Bushell, BSc (Hons), PGCE Mathematics
Mr E Canning, BSc (Hons), MSc, PGCE Computer Science, ECT
Mr T Clare, BSc (Hons), MSc, PGCE Geography, Religious Education
Mrs L Cogley, BSc (Hons), QTS Curriculum Area Leader of Geography, Religious Education
Mr P Cowley, MSc (Eng), PGCE, Headteacher
Mrs L Dawson, BA (Hons), PGCE Literacy Co-ordinator, English
Mrs R Dawson, BA (Hons), PGCE Head of Year 7, Modern Foreign Languages
Miss S Deady-Alston, BA (Hons), PGCE Art
Mr A Duckworth, BA (Hons), PGCE Assistant Headteacher, Pastoral and Pupil Premium
Mrs G Duckworth, BSc (Hons), QTS Special Events Co-ordinator, Food Technology
Mr S Edwards, BSc (Hons), PGDip, PGCE Physical Education, Religious Education
Mrs R Eriksson, BSc (Hons), CEng. MIET, PGCE Mathematics
Mrs S Farrimond, BA (Hons), PGCE Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs A Holden, BA (Hons), PGCE Second in Science
Mr S Hornby, BA (Hons) QTS Curriculum Area Leader of History
Mr R Hosker, BA (Hons), PGCE, MA Curriculum Area Leader of Mathematics
Miss K Huyton, BA (Hons), PGCE Head of Year 11, Physical Education
Mr T Kennedy-Sutton, BSc (Hons), PGCE Science, ECT
Mrs C Lane, BA (Hons), PGCE, MEd Assistant Headteacher, Curriculum Area Leader of English, Curriculum
Mrs K Lawley, BA (Hons), PGCE Curriculum Area Leader of Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs C Littlewood, BA (Hons), QTS English
Miss L McNamara, BSc (Hons), PGCE Computer Science and iMedia
Mrs V McShane, BSc (Hons), PGCE Science
Mr B Needham, BSc (Hons), QTS Lead Teacher of Physics, Science, ECT Mentor
Miss E Palmer, BMus (Hons) QTS VCMT Dip (Hons) SENCO, Music
Mrs L Petts, BSc (Hons), PGCE Curriculum Area Leader of Science
Mrs J Poole, BSc (Hons), MA, PGCE Mathematics
Mr P Rawlinson, BA (Hons), PGCE Deputy Headteacher, ITT Computing Hub, ECT Mentor, ECT Induction Mentor
Mrs S Regan, BA (Hons), PGCE Second in English
Miss C Robinson, BA (Hons), PGCE Co-ordinator of PSHEe, Currculum Leader of Religious Education
Mr C Rockley, BSc, QTS Lead Teacher of SPDM
Dr R Saunders, MA (Hons), PHD, PGDE Transition and Catch-up Coordinator, English
Mr T Sixsmith, BA (Hons), PGCE Head of Year 9, Geography, Religious Education
Mr D Smart, BSc (Hons), PGCE Physical Education, Duke of Edinburgh
Mrs N Smith-Hughes, BA (Hons), PGCE Lead Teacher of Drama, English
Miss J Speakman, BA (Hons), PGCE, MA History, Religious Education
Mr M Steel, BEng (Hons), PGCE Lead Teacher of Computer Science & iMedia
Miss K Stoneley, BSc (Hons), PGCE Computer Science and iMedia (maternity leave)
Mr D Tye, BSc (Hons), QTS Science
Mrs B Walton, BA (Hons), PGCE History, Religious Education
Mrs S Walton, BA (Hons), PGCE, MA English
Mrs C Whitton, BEng (Hons), PGCE Mathematics
Mr M Williams, BSc (Hons), PGCE Physical Education
Mr B Willis, BSc (Hons), PGCE Science
Mrs H Winter, LLB (Hons) QTS Assistant Headteacher, Teaching and Learning
Mr J Wood, BEng (Hons), QTS Assistant Headteacher, Data and Assessment

 

SUPPORT STAFF LIST 2021/2022
   
TEACHING ASSISTANTS
Miss L Wade Assistant SENCO
Mrs R Ball First Aid Co-ordinator
Mrs I Blackburn  
Mrs J Frackelton  
Mrs W Gibbons  
Mrs A Parkinson  
Mrs S Proudley  
Mrs A Robinson  
Mrs A Townley  

 

COVER SUPERVISORS
Mrs M Meadows Learning to Learn Co-ordinator
Mrs L Ball Cover Supervisor
Mrs L Helm Cover & Inclusion Supervisor

 

ADMINISTRATION
Mrs L Hood, LLB (Hons) Business & Finance Manager – Senior Leadership Team
Mrs T Forrest Administration Assistant/Receptionist
Mrs V Fox Administration Assistant/Receptionist
Mrs S Gaskell Administration Manager
Mrs W Gibbons Science Technician
Mr S Hackney IT Network Manager
Mrs S Hosker, BSc (Hons) Assistant Business Manager/Clerk to Governors
Mrs K Lee Business Support Officer
Mrs J Lemm Finance Officer
Mr M Mawdsley IT Technician
Mrs J Murphy Pastoral Liaison and Intervention Manager
Mrs S Parker Reprographics Technician
Mrs J Prescott Administrator
Mrs C Prior Admissions and Attendance Officer
Mrs J Prout Clerical Officer
Ms J Rimmer Librarian
Miss A Rushworth Science Technician
Mr J Watkins BA (Hons), PGCE TAC Technician

 

SITE STAFF
Mr B Parker  Site Supervisor
Mrs H Taylor Site Supervisor
Mr R Lewczenko Site Supervisor

 

CATERING STAFF
Mrs K Penny               Catering Manager
Mrs K Nelson Assistant Catering Manager
Mr D Bretherton  
Mrs C Bretherton  
Mrs G Bridge  
Mrs M Burns  
Mrs L England  
Mrs C Jackson  
Mr P Wickstead